Debbie Macomber

MACOMBER, DEBBIE, born 1948

Debbie Macomber

American writer.

Books
63
Editions tracked
92
First editions
56
Nationality
United States
For collectors

Collect Debbie Macomber

Reading guide

Debbie Macomber books in order

In order

First editions, year by year

  1. 1983StarlightSilhouette
  2. 1985Christmas MasqueradeSilhouette
  3. 1986The MatchmakersHarlequin
  4. 1986Yesterday Once MoreSilhouette
  5. 1986Shadow ChasingSilhouette
  6. 1987Love by DegreeHarlequin
  7. 1988The Playboy and the WidowSilhouette
  8. 1989Yours and MineHarlequin
  9. 1990Country BrideHarlequin
  10. 1990Rainy Day KissesHarlequin
  11. 1990A Little Bit CountryHarlequin
  12. 1991First Comes MarriageHarlequin
  13. 1991Forgetful BrideHarlequin
  14. 1992Stand-In Wife (Those Manning Men #2)Silhouette
  15. 1992My HeroHarlequin
  16. 1992The Man You'll MarryHarlequin
  17. 1993Ready for RomanceHarlequin
  18. 1993Morning Comes SoftlyHarperPaperbacks
  19. 1993Lone Star Lovin'Harlequin
  20. 1994One NightHarperCollins
  21. 1995Daddy's Little HelperHarlequin Bks
  22. 1996Because of the Baby (Midnight Sons Series #4) (Harlequin Romance, No 3395)Harlequin
  23. 1996Falling for Him (Midnight Sons Series #5) (Harlequin Romance, No 3399)Harlequin
  24. 1996Ending In Marriage (Midnight Sons Series #6) (Harlequin Romance, No 3403)Harlequin
  25. 1996Home for ChristmasHarlequin
  26. 1997This Matter of MarriageMira
  27. 1997MontanaMira
  28. 1998That Summer PlaceMills & Boon
  29. 1999Dakota BornMira
  30. 1999Promise, TexasMira
  31. 2000Always DakotaMira
  32. 2000Dakota HomeMira
  33. 200116 Lighthouse RoadMira
  34. 2001Thursdays at EightMira
  35. 2001Sooner or LaterWheeler Pub
  36. 2001Buffalo ValleyMira
  37. 2003Changing HabitsMira
  38. 2003311 Pelican CourtMira
  39. 2004The Shop On Blossom StreetMira
  40. 200450 Harbor StreetMira

And 16 more in the full list below.

Books and editions

Which edition do you have?

We have not written Debbie Macomber's collecting guide yet. Know their books well? Tell us what collectors should look for.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

What order should I read Debbie Macomber's books in?

In publication order they begin with Starlight (1983), then Christmas Masquerade (1985) and Shadow Chasing (1986). Books in a series are listed in series order on this page.

What was Debbie Macomber's first book?

The earliest book we list is Starlight, first published in 1983.

When was Debbie Macomber born?

Debbie Macomber was born in 1948.

How many Debbie Macomber books does MyVolumes track?

We track 63 books by Debbie Macomber across 92 editions, 56 of them first editions.

How do I know if my Debbie Macomber book is a first edition?

Open the book's page here and compare the publisher, place, date and the issue points we list for the first printing with your copy's title page and copyright page.