First published 1944

Abraham Lincoln's World

by Genevieve Foster

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Scribner, 1944
Worth
Not yet valued
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Scribner1944 Hardback Not yet valued I own Abraham Lincoln's World, 1809-1865, Scribner 1944 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Same author

More by Genevieve Foster

Everything by Genevieve Foster →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Abraham Lincoln's World

No questions yet. Not sure which edition you have, or whether a detail matters? Ask, and collectors will help.

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Abraham Lincoln's World

No reviews yet. Members can say what this book is like to read or collect.

Read it or own it? Share what Abraham Lincoln's World is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Abraham Lincoln's World?

The first edition of Abraham Lincoln's World by Genevieve Foster was published in New York by Scribner in 1944.

How many editions of Abraham Lincoln's World are there?

We track 1 edition of Abraham Lincoln's World, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

How can I tell if my copy of Abraham Lincoln's World is a first edition?

Check the title page and its reverse (the copyright page) against the edition: publisher, place and date should match, with no later printing or edition stated. Where we know the issue points, they are listed on the edition's page.