First published 1959

Advertisements for Myself

by Norman Mailer

Editions tracked
2
First edition
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1959
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st G.P. Putnam's Sons1959 Hardback I own Advertisements for Myself, G.P. Putnam's Sons 1959 Log in to want this

Later and other editions

  1. Deutsch1961 Hardback I own Advertisements for Myself, Deutsch 1961 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Same author

More by Norman Mailer

Everything by Norman Mailer →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Advertisements for Myself

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Advertisements for Myself

Read it or own it? Share what Advertisements for Myself is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Advertisements for Myself?

The first edition of Advertisements for Myself by Norman Mailer was published in New York by G.P. Putnam's Sons in 1959.

How many editions of Advertisements for Myself are there?

We track 2 editions of Advertisements for Myself, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.