First published 1984

Alice Through the Needle's Eye

by Gilbert Adair

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Macmillan, 1984
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Macmillan1984 Hardback I own Alice Through the Needle's Eye, Macmillan 1984 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Same author

More by Gilbert Adair

Everything by Gilbert Adair →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Alice Through the Needle's Eye

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Alice Through the Needle's Eye

Read it or own it? Share what Alice Through the Needle's Eye is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Alice Through the Needle's Eye?

The first edition of Alice Through the Needle's Eye by Gilbert Adair was published in London by Macmillan in 1984.

How many editions of Alice Through the Needle's Eye are there?

We track 1 edition of Alice Through the Needle's Eye, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.