First published 1998

An Excellent Wife?

by Charlotte Lamb

Editions tracked
1
Editions

Which edition do you have?

Editions

  1. Thorndike Pr1998 Hardback I own An Excellent Wife?, Thorndike Pr 1998 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

In print

Editions recorded
5 on Open Library, 5 in English

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Same author

More by Charlotte Lamb

Everything by Charlotte Lamb →
Ask the collectors

Questions about An Excellent Wife?

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of An Excellent Wife?

Read it or own it? Share what An Excellent Wife? is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

How many editions of An Excellent Wife? are there?

We track 1 edition of An Excellent Wife?. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

When was An Excellent Wife? first published?

An Excellent Wife? by Charlotte Lamb was first published in 1998.