First published 1955

Bath Tangle

by Georgette Heyer

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Heinemann, 1955

The first edition of Bath Tangle by Georgette Heyer was published in London by Heinemann in 1955. We track 1 edition.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Heinemann1955 Hardback I own Bath Tangle, Heinemann 1955 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

In print

Editions recorded
49 on Open Library, 42 in English

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Same author

More by Georgette Heyer

Everything by Georgette Heyer →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Bath Tangle

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Bath Tangle

Read it or own it? Share what Bath Tangle is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Bath Tangle?

The first edition of Bath Tangle by Georgette Heyer was published in London by Heinemann in 1955.

How many editions of Bath Tangle are there?

We track 1 edition of Bath Tangle, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.