First published 1997

Beware, the Snowman

by R. L. Stine

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Scholastic, 1997
Worth
Not yet valued
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Scholastic1997 Paperback Not yet valued I own Beware, the Snowman, Scholastic 1997 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Same author

More by R. L. Stine

Everything by R. L. Stine →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Beware, the Snowman

No questions yet. Not sure which edition you have, or whether a detail matters? Ask, and collectors will help.

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Beware, the Snowman

No reviews yet. Members can say what this book is like to read or collect.

Read it or own it? Share what Beware, the Snowman is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Beware, the Snowman?

The first edition of Beware, the Snowman by R. L. Stine was published in New York by Scholastic in 1997.

How many editions of Beware, the Snowman are there?

We track 1 edition of Beware, the Snowman, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

How can I tell if my copy of Beware, the Snowman is a first edition?

Check the title page and its reverse (the copyright page) against the edition: publisher, place and date should match, with no later printing or edition stated. Where we know the issue points, they are listed on the edition's page.