Convict Conditioning
by Paul Wade
- Editions tracked
- 2
- First edition
- Dragon Door Pub, 2010
- Worth
- Not yet valued
Which edition do you have?
First edition
- 1st Dragon Door Pub2010 Paperback Not yet valued I own Convict Conditioning, Dragon Door Pub 2010 Log in to want this
Later and other editions
- Dragon Door Publications2011 Paperback Not yet valued I own Convict Conditioning, Dragon Door Publications 2011 Log in to want this
We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.
Questions about Convict Conditioning
No questions yet. Not sure which edition you have, or whether a detail matters? Ask, and collectors will help.
Reviews of Convict Conditioning
No reviews yet. Members can say what this book is like to read or collect.
Read it or own it? Share what Convict Conditioning is like to read or collect.
Know what you are looking at
How to Identify a First Edition
To identify a first edition, check that your copy is the first printing of the first edition. Read the copyright …
Read the guide →6 min readBook Condition Grading: Fine to Poor Explained
Book condition grading uses a six-step trade scale: Fine, Near Fine, Very Good, Good, Fair and Poor. Collectors grade the …
Read the guide →7 min readDust Jackets Explained: Why the Jacket Drives a Book's Value
For most books published since the 1920s, the original dust jacket carries a large share of the value, often most …
Read the guide →Frequently asked questions
Who published the first edition of Convict Conditioning?
The first edition of Convict Conditioning by Paul Wade was published in St. Paul, Minn by Dragon Door Pub in 2010.
How many editions of Convict Conditioning are there?
We track 2 editions of Convict Conditioning, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.
How can I tell if my copy of Convict Conditioning is a first edition?
Check the title page and its reverse (the copyright page) against the edition: publisher, place and date should match, with no later printing or edition stated. Where we know the issue points, they are listed on the edition's page.