First published 2014

Cruel Beauty

by Rosamund Hodge

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Balzer + Bray/HarperCollins, 2014
Worth
Not yet valued
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Balzer + Bray/HarperCollins2014 Other Not yet valued I own Cruel Beauty, Balzer + Bray/HarperCollins 2014 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Ask the collectors

Questions about Cruel Beauty

No questions yet. Not sure which edition you have, or whether a detail matters? Ask, and collectors will help.

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Cruel Beauty

No reviews yet. Members can say what this book is like to read or collect.

Read it or own it? Share what Cruel Beauty is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Cruel Beauty?

The first edition of Cruel Beauty by Rosamund Hodge was published in New York by Balzer + Bray/HarperCollins in 2014.

How many editions of Cruel Beauty are there?

We track 1 edition of Cruel Beauty, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

How can I tell if my copy of Cruel Beauty is a first edition?

Check the title page and its reverse (the copyright page) against the edition: publisher, place and date should match, with no later printing or edition stated. Where we know the issue points, they are listed on the edition's page.