First published 2012

Flour Water Salt Yeast

by Ken Forkish

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Ten Speed Press, 2012
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Ten Speed Press2012 Hardback I own Flour Water Salt Yeast, Ten Speed Press 2012 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Ask the collectors

Questions about Flour Water Salt Yeast

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Flour Water Salt Yeast

Read it or own it? Share what Flour Water Salt Yeast is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Flour Water Salt Yeast?

The first edition of Flour Water Salt Yeast by Ken Forkish was published in Berkeley, Calif by Ten Speed Press in 2012.

How many editions of Flour Water Salt Yeast are there?

We track 1 edition of Flour Water Salt Yeast, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.