First published 1991

I Know My First Name Is Steven

by Mike Echols

Editions tracked
2
First edition
Pinnacle, 1991
Worth
Not yet valued
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Pinnacle1991 Hardback Not yet valued I own I Know My First Name Is Steven, Pinnacle 1991 Log in to want this

Later and other editions

  1. BCA1998 Hardback Not yet valued I own I Know My First Name Is Steven, BCA 1998 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Ask the collectors

Questions about I Know My First Name Is Steven

No questions yet. Not sure which edition you have, or whether a detail matters? Ask, and collectors will help.

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of I Know My First Name Is Steven

No reviews yet. Members can say what this book is like to read or collect.

Read it or own it? Share what I Know My First Name Is Steven is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of I Know My First Name Is Steven?

The first edition of I Know My First Name Is Steven by Mike Echols was published in New York by Pinnacle in 1991.

How many editions of I Know My First Name Is Steven are there?

We track 2 editions of I Know My First Name Is Steven, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

How can I tell if my copy of I Know My First Name Is Steven is a first edition?

Check the title page and its reverse (the copyright page) against the edition: publisher, place and date should match, with no later printing or edition stated. Where we know the issue points, they are listed on the edition's page.