First published 1992

Jesus' Son

by Denis Johnson

1992 short story collection by Denis Johnson.

Editions tracked
2

Jesus' Son by Denis Johnson was first published in 1992. We track 2 editions.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

Editions

  1. Farrar, Straus and Giroux1992 Hardback I own Jesus' Son, Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1992 Log in to want this
  2. Faber & Faber1992 Hardback I own Jesus' Son, Faber & Faber 1992 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

Adaptations

  • Jesus' Son film, 1999

In print

Editions recorded
7 on Open Library, 5 in English
Wikipedia
Articles in 1 language

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Same author

More by Denis Johnson

Everything by Denis Johnson →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Jesus' Son

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Jesus' Son

Read it or own it? Share what Jesus' Son is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

How many editions of Jesus' Son are there?

We track 2 editions of Jesus' Son. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

Has Jesus' Son been adapted?

Yes, including Jesus' Son (film, 1999), according to Wikidata.

When was Jesus' Son first published?

Jesus' Son by Denis Johnson was first published in 1992.