La Chica de Nieve
- Editions tracked
- 1
- First edition
- Penguin Books, 2023
Which edition do you have?
First edition
We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.
More by Javier Castillo
Questions about La Chica de Nieve
Reviews of La Chica de Nieve
Read it or own it? Share what La Chica de Nieve is like to read or collect.
Know what you are looking at
How to Identify a First Edition
To identify a first edition, check that your copy is the first printing of the first edition. Read the copyright …
Read the guide →6 min readBook Condition Grading: Fine to Poor Explained
Book condition grading uses a six-step trade scale: Fine, Near Fine, Very Good, Good, Fair and Poor. Collectors grade the …
Read the guide →7 min readDust Jackets Explained: Why the Jacket Drives a Book's Value
For most books published since the 1920s, the original dust jacket carries a large share of the value, often most …
Read the guide →Frequently asked questions
Who published the first edition of La Chica de Nieve?
The first edition of La Chica de Nieve by Javier Castillo was published by Penguin Books in 2023.
How many editions of La Chica de Nieve are there?
We track 1 edition of La Chica de Nieve, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.