Les Récrés Du Petit Nicolas
by René Goscinny, Jean-Jacques Sempé
1963 short story collection by René Goscinny.
- Editions tracked
- 1
- Series
- Le Petit Nicolas
Which edition do you have?
Editions
We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.
More by René Goscinny
- Le Petit Nicolas1960 · 1 edition
- Asterix the Gaul1961 · 1 edition
- Asterix and the Golden Sickle1962 · 1 edition
- Les Vacances Du Petit Nicolas1962 · 1 edition
- Asterix and the Goths1963 · 1 edition
- Nicholas and the Gang1963 · 1 edition
- Asterix the Gladiator1964 · 2 editions
- Asterix and Cleopatra1965 · 1 edition
Questions about Les Récrés Du Petit Nicolas
Reviews of Les Récrés Du Petit Nicolas
Read it or own it? Share what Les Récrés Du Petit Nicolas is like to read or collect.
Know what you are looking at
How to Identify a First Edition
To identify a first edition, check that your copy is the first printing of the first edition. Read the copyright …
Read the guide →6 min readBook Condition Grading: Fine to Poor Explained
Book condition grading uses a six-step trade scale: Fine, Near Fine, Very Good, Good, Fair and Poor. Collectors grade the …
Read the guide →7 min readDust Jackets Explained: Why the Jacket Drives a Book's Value
For most books published since the 1920s, the original dust jacket carries a large share of the value, often most …
Read the guide →Frequently asked questions
How many editions of Les Récrés Du Petit Nicolas are there?
We track 1 edition of Les Récrés Du Petit Nicolas. Each has its own page with how to identify it.