First published 1976

Lord Rivington's Lady

by Eileen Jackson

Editions tracked
2
First edition
Walker Books, 1976
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Walker Books1976 Hardback I own Lord Rivington's Lady, Walker Books 1976 Log in to want this

Later and other editions

  1. Hale1978 Hardback I own Lord Rivington's Lady, Hale 1978 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Same author

More by Eileen Jackson

Everything by Eileen Jackson →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Lord Rivington's Lady

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Lord Rivington's Lady

Read it or own it? Share what Lord Rivington's Lady is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Lord Rivington's Lady?

The first edition of Lord Rivington's Lady by Eileen Jackson was published in New York by Walker Books in 1976.

How many editions of Lord Rivington's Lady are there?

We track 2 editions of Lord Rivington's Lady, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.