First published 2010

Mao's Great Famine

by Frank Dikötter

Editions tracked
2

Mao's Great Famine by Frank Dikötter was first published in 2010. We track 2 editions.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

Editions

  1. Walker Books2010 Other I own Mao's Great Famine, Walker Books 2010 Log in to want this
  2. Bloomsbury Publishing2010 Other I own Mao's Great Famine, Bloomsbury Publishing 2010 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

Setting and characters

Set in
China
Genre
essay

In print

Editions recorded
10 on Open Library, 8 in English
Wikipedia
Articles in 5 languages

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Same author

More by Frank Dikötter

Everything by Frank Dikötter →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Mao's Great Famine

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Mao's Great Famine

Read it or own it? Share what Mao's Great Famine is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

How many editions of Mao's Great Famine are there?

We track 2 editions of Mao's Great Famine. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

When was Mao's Great Famine first published?

Mao's Great Famine by Frank Dikötter was first published in 2010.