First published 1989

Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease

by Ramzi Cotran

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Saunders, 1989

The first edition of Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease by Ramzi Cotran was published in Philadelphia by Saunders in 1989. We track 1 edition.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Saunders1989 Hardback I own Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease, Saunders 1989 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

In print

Editions recorded
5 on Open Library, 4 in English

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Ask the collectors

Questions about Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease

Read it or own it? Share what Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease?

The first edition of Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease by Ramzi Cotran was published in Philadelphia by Saunders in 1989.

How many editions of Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease are there?

We track 1 edition of Robbins Pathologic Basis of Disease, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.