First published 1974

Sun City

by Tove Jansson

Editions tracked
2

Sun City by Tove Jansson was first published in 1974. We track 2 editions.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

Editions

  1. Pantheon Books1976 Hardback I own Sun City, Pantheon Books 1976 Log in to want this
  2. Hutchinson1977 Hardback I own Sun City, Hutchinson 1977 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

In print

Editions recorded
5 on Open Library, 3 in English

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Same author

More by Tove Jansson

Everything by Tove Jansson →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Sun City

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Sun City

Read it or own it? Share what Sun City is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

How many editions of Sun City are there?

We track 2 editions of Sun City. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

When was Sun City first published?

Sun City by Tove Jansson was first published in 1974.