First published 1999

The Art and Craft of Problem Solving

by Paul Zeitz

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Wiley, 1999

The first edition of The Art and Craft of Problem Solving by Paul Zeitz was published by Wiley in 1999. We track 1 edition.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Wiley1999 Hardback I own The Art and Craft of Problem Solving, Wiley 1999 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

In print

Editions recorded
6 on Open Library, 6 in English

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Ask the collectors

Questions about The Art and Craft of Problem Solving

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of The Art and Craft of Problem Solving

Read it or own it? Share what The Art and Craft of Problem Solving is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of The Art and Craft of Problem Solving?

The first edition of The Art and Craft of Problem Solving by Paul Zeitz was published by Wiley in 1999.

How many editions of The Art and Craft of Problem Solving are there?

We track 1 edition of The Art and Craft of Problem Solving, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.