First published 2009

The Tycoon's Rebel Bride

by Maya Banks

Editions tracked
1
First edition
Silhouette, 2009

The first edition of The Tycoon's Rebel Bride by Maya Banks was published in New York by Silhouette in 2009. We track 1 edition.

Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Silhouette2009 Paperback I own The Tycoon's Rebel Bride, Silhouette 2009 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

About the book

Awards, adaptations and setting

In print

Editions recorded
1 on Open Library, 1 in English

From Wikidata and Open Library, both CC0. A prize or a new adaptation often lifts demand for the first printing.

Same author

More by Maya Banks

Everything by Maya Banks →
Ask the collectors

Questions about The Tycoon's Rebel Bride

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of The Tycoon's Rebel Bride

Read it or own it? Share what The Tycoon's Rebel Bride is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of The Tycoon's Rebel Bride?

The first edition of The Tycoon's Rebel Bride by Maya Banks was published in New York by Silhouette in 2009.

How many editions of The Tycoon's Rebel Bride are there?

We track 1 edition of The Tycoon's Rebel Bride, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.