First published 2016

Time Travel

by James Gleick

Editions tracked
2
First edition
Pantheon Books, 2016
Worth
Not yet valued
Editions

Which edition do you have?

First edition

  1. 1st Pantheon Books2016 Hardback Not yet valued I own Time Travel, Pantheon Books 2016 Log in to want this

Later and other editions

  1. Fourth Estate2017 Paperback Not yet valued I own Time Travel, Fourth Estate 2017 Log in to want this

We have not yet researched the issue points for this book. If you know how to tell the first from later printings, tell us and we will credit you once it is checked against a second source.

Same author

More by James Gleick

Everything by James Gleick →
Ask the collectors

Questions about Time Travel

No questions yet. Not sure which edition you have, or whether a detail matters? Ask, and collectors will help.

Log in to ask a question

Readers and collectors

Reviews of Time Travel

No reviews yet. Members can say what this book is like to read or collect.

Read it or own it? Share what Time Travel is like to read or collect.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

Who published the first edition of Time Travel?

The first edition of Time Travel by James Gleick was published in New York, USA by Pantheon Books in 2016.

How many editions of Time Travel are there?

We track 2 editions of Time Travel, including 1 first edition. Each has its own page with how to identify it.

How can I tell if my copy of Time Travel is a first edition?

Check the title page and its reverse (the copyright page) against the edition: publisher, place and date should match, with no later printing or edition stated. Where we know the issue points, they are listed on the edition's page.