Publisher
Ballantine/ESPN Books
- Editions tracked
- 1
- First editions
- 1
- Books
- 1
- Years
- 2009
How to spot a Ballantine/ESPN Books first edition
We have not yet written the guide to Ballantine/ESPN Books's first-edition conventions. Until we do, check each book's own page: we list its points where we know them. Know how Ballantine/ESPN Books marked its firsts? Tell us.
AuthorsBill Simmons (1)
Books
Published by Ballantine/ESPN Books
Frequently asked questions
How do I identify a Ballantine/ESPN Books first edition?
Check the title page and the copyright page: a Ballantine/ESPN Books first edition gives the first date of publication with no later impression or edition stated. Each book's page here lists its own points.
How many Ballantine/ESPN Books books does MyVolumes track?
We track 1 edition published by Ballantine/ESPN Books, 1 of them first editions, across 1 book.