Publisher
Concordia Pub. House
- Editions tracked
- 1
- First editions
- 1
- Books
- 1
- Years
- 1980
How to spot a Concordia Pub. House first edition
We have not yet written the guide to Concordia Pub. House's first-edition conventions. Until we do, check each book's own page: we list its points where we know them. Know how Concordia Pub. House marked its firsts? Tell us.
AuthorsAnne E. Schraff (1)
Books
Published by Concordia Pub. House
Frequently asked questions
How do I identify a Concordia Pub. House first edition?
Check the title page and the copyright page: a Concordia Pub. House first edition gives the first date of publication with no later impression or edition stated. Each book's page here lists its own points.
How many Concordia Pub. House books does MyVolumes track?
We track 1 edition published by Concordia Pub. House, 1 of them first editions, across 1 book.