Publisher

Kessinger Publishing

Editions tracked
8
First editions
6
Books
8
Years
1907 to 2005

How to spot a Kessinger Publishing first edition

We have not yet written the guide to Kessinger Publishing's first-edition conventions. Until we do, check each book's own page: we list its points where we know them. Know how Kessinger Publishing marked its firsts? Tell us.

AuthorsJames Anderson (1)Heinrich Daath (1)Doris Chase Doane (1)F. Scott Fitzgerald (1)Neville Goddard (1)Nikolai Gogol (1)Maurice Leblanc (1)Arthur Machen (1)

Books

Published by Kessinger Publishing

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

How do I identify a Kessinger Publishing first edition?

Check the title page and the copyright page: a Kessinger Publishing first edition gives the first date of publication with no later impression or edition stated. Each book's page here lists its own points.

How many Kessinger Publishing books does MyVolumes track?

We track 8 editions published by Kessinger Publishing, 6 of them first editions, across 8 books.