Publisher

MrGraw Hill

Editions tracked
1
First editions
1
Books
1
Years
2009

How to spot a MrGraw Hill first edition

We have not yet written the guide to MrGraw Hill's first-edition conventions. Until we do, check each book's own page: we list its points where we know them. Know how MrGraw Hill marked its firsts? Tell us.

AuthorsBenjamin Graham (1)

Books

Published by MrGraw Hill

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

How do I identify a MrGraw Hill first edition?

Check the title page and the copyright page: a MrGraw Hill first edition gives the first date of publication with no later impression or edition stated. Each book's page here lists its own points.

How many MrGraw Hill books does MyVolumes track?

We track 1 edition published by MrGraw Hill, 1 of them first editions, across 1 book.