Farrell Dobbs

DOBBS, FARRELL, 1907 to 1983

Farrell Dobbs

American labour organizer, left-wing politician, historian.

Books
1
Editions tracked
1
First editions
1
Nationality
United States
For collectors

Collect Farrell Dobbs

In order

First editions, year by year

  1. 1972Teamster Rebellion (Teamster)Pathfinder Pr
Books and editions

Which edition do you have?

We have not written Farrell Dobbs's collecting guide yet. Know their books well? Tell us what collectors should look for.

Questions collectors ask

Frequently asked questions

When was Farrell Dobbs born?

Farrell Dobbs was born in 1907 and died in 1983.

How many Farrell Dobbs books does MyVolumes track?

We track 1 book by Farrell Dobbs across 1 edition, 1 of them first edition.

How do I know if my Farrell Dobbs book is a first edition?

Open the book's page here and compare the publisher, place, date and the issue points we list for the first printing with your copy's title page and copyright page.