KENDRICK, SHARON, born 1950
Sharon Kendrick
Sharon Kendrick is a London-born British romance novelist who has written over 100 Mills & Boon novels since her 1988 debut.
- Books
- 44
- Editions tracked
- 45
- First editions
- 3
- Nationality
- United Kingdom
Sharon Kendrick wrote 44 books we track between 1996 and 2017; in publication order they begin with Mistress Material (1996).
Collect Sharon Kendrick
Sharon Kendrick books in order
In publication order
- 1Mistress Material1996
- 2Untamed Lover1996
- 3One Husband Required!1999
- 4Valentine Vendetta1999
- 5Make-Over Marriage (Harlequin Presents, 156)2001
- 6Seduced by the Boss2001
- 7The Unlikely Mistress2001
- 8Cruel Angel2002
- 9Exposed2005
- 10Bedded For Revenge2006
- 11Bought By Her Husband2006
- 12Italian Boss, Housekeeper Bride2007
Show all 44 books in order
- 13The Sheikh's English Bride2007
- 14The Sheikh's Unwilling Wife2007
- 15Her Secret Child2008
- 16Promised to the Sheikh2008
- 17Sicilian Husband, Unexpected Baby2008
- 18The Greek Tycoon's Baby Bargain2008
- 19The Greek Tycoon's Convenient Wife (Book 2)The Greek Billionaire's Bride's2008
- 20The Greek Tycoon's Convenient Wife (book 2)2008
- 21Bought for the Sicilian Billionaire's Bed2009
- 22Taken for Revenge2009
- 23The Playboy Sheikh's Virgin Stable-Girl2009
- 24Shameful Secret, Shotgun Wedding2010
- 25The Italian Billionaire's Secretary Mistress2010
- 26The Prince's Chambermaid2010
- 27The Royal Baby Revelation2010
- 28The Forbidden Innocent2011
- 29The Forbidden Wife2011
- 30The Sheikhs Undoing2011
- 31A Tainted Beauty2012
- 32Playing the Greek's Game2012
- 33A Scandal, A Secret, A Baby2013
- 34A Whisper of Disgrace2013
- 35Christmas in Da Conti's Bed2014
- 36Seduced by the Sultan2014
- 37The Housekeeper's Awakening2014
- 38Carrying the Greek's Heir2015
- 39Claimed for Makarov's Baby2015
- 40Revenge Is Sweet2015
- 41The Ruthless Greek's Return2015
- 42Greek Bachelors : Bound by His Heir2017
- 43His for Christmas2017
- 44Secrets of a Billionaire's Mistress2017
First editions, year by year
Which edition do you have?
Frequently asked questions
What order should I read Sharon Kendrick's books in?
In publication order they begin with Mistress Material (1996), then Untamed Lover (1996) and One Husband Required! (1999). Books in a series are listed in series order on this page.
What was Sharon Kendrick's first book?
The earliest book we list is Mistress Material, first published in 1996.
When was Sharon Kendrick born?
Sharon Kendrick was born in 1950.
How many Sharon Kendrick books does MyVolumes track?
We track 44 books by Sharon Kendrick across 45 editions, 3 of them first editions.
Where these facts come from
- Sharon Kendrick, Wikipedia (en.wikipedia.org)
- Sharon Kendrick, Romance Wiki, University of Birmingham, 2016 (romancewiki.bham.ac.uk)
- Sharon Kendrick, Mills & Boon (millsandboon.co.uk)
Every fact on this page was checked against the sources listed. Checked 17 October 2026. Reviewed by Harriet Ellis; read how we check facts.